Informazioni

PayPal

Manufacturers

PRIVACY POLICY

Object: Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter the "Privacy Code") and of art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR 2016/679"), laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations that The Aerodyne snc is held to by M. Fantoni and G.Taddei.

 

Data controller

The Data Controller for the site www.theaerodyne.com is The Aerodyne s.n.c. of M. Fantoni and G.Taddei, located in Via della Resistenza 1, 50039 Vicchio (FI) in the persons of the legal representatives Marco Fantoni and Gianluca Taddei called Owners.

Purpose of the processing

The personal data you provide are necessary for the formalities required by law and for the performance of purchasing activities through our website www.theaerodyne.com. If the data necessary to perform the service will not be communicated, it will not be possible for us to provide you with the requested service / product.

Treatment and conservation methods

The processing will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679.

We inform you that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, limitation of purposes and minimization of data, pursuant to art. 5 GDPR 2016/679, subject to your free and explicit consent expressed by selecting the "I agree to the processing of my personal data according to the Privacy" checkbox on this site, your personal data will be kept for the period of time necessary for the achievement of the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

 

Scope of communication and dissemination

We also inform you that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be communicated without your explicit consent, except for the necessary communications that may involve the transfer of data to public bodies, consultants or other subjects for the fulfillment of legal obligations and the services you requested at our site.

 

Transfer of personal data

Your data will not be transferred either to Member States of the European Union or to third countries not belonging to the European Union, except for administrative and transport purposes of the goods purchased.

 

Rights of the interested party

At any time, the interested party may exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to articles from 15 to 22 - GDPR, which for your convenience we reproduce in summary form:

Right of access (art. 15 GDPR), which consists in the possibility of requesting verification of the use of the data and also a copy of the same.

Right of rectification (art. 16 GDPR), which authorizes the interested parties to request the correction of inaccurate personal data;

Right of cancellation (art. 17 GDPR) to the processing and obligation of cancellation deriving from a legal obligation or unlawful processing;

Right of limitation (art. 18 GDPR) of the processing;

Notification obligation in the event of rectification or cancellation of personal data or limitation of processing (art. 19 GDPR);

Right to portability (art. 20 GDPR) of the data that gives you the right to obtain your data in structured format and for common use and readable for transmission to another holder of the previous unimpeded processing;

Opposition right (art. 21 GDPR) in the event that the data must no longer be processed for the original reason for which it was collected;

Right of objection (art. 22 GDPR) with respect to automated data processing, profiling and direct marketing.

Communication of a violation of personal data to the data subject (art. 34 GDPR) When the violation of personal data is likely to present a high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data controller informs the interested party of the violation without unjustified delay.

You can exercise your rights by sending a written request to The Aerodyne s.n.c. by M. Fantoni and G. Taddei, via della Resistenza, 1 - 50039 Vicchio (FI) to the postal address of the registered office or to the email address info@theaerodyne.com.